716 N Cedar St Winchester, TN 37398
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Steve Jernigan Realty

  716 N Cedar St Winchester, TN 37398

Sold on 03/26/2026
$154,900 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,092
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/26/2026
Taxes
$516
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
County
Franklin County

Listed By

Steve Jernigan, Steve Jernigan Realty
Bought with
Tony Griffis, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Clark Memorial School
  • Middle School: South Middle School
  • High School: Franklin Co High School
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,092 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$154,900
-3%
-$5,000
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$159,900
-3%
-$5,100
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$165,000
-6%
-$10,000
Dec 18, 2025
Listed
$175,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 15:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.