506 E Grundy St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Bhgre Heritage Group

  506 E Grundy St Tullahoma, TN 37388

Sold on 12/30/2024
$204,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,044
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/30/2024
Taxes
$1,337
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1937

REALTRACS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:54 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: East Lincoln Elementary
  • Middle School: East Middle School
  • High School: Tullahoma High School
Parking
  • Detached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,044 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 20, 2024
Price Changed
$198,500
-1%
-$1,500
Oct 20, 2024
Price Changed
$200,000
-7%
-$15,000
Sep 25, 2024
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$4,000
Aug 27, 2024
Listed
$219,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 16:54. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.