203 Arnold Ave Tullahoma, TN 37388
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / The Hardy Group

  203 Arnold Ave Tullahoma, TN 37388

Sold on 01/23/2026
$272,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,554
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/23/2026
Taxes
$1,579
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
County
Coffee County

Listed By

Brad Hardy, The Hardy Group
Bought with
Autumn Warren, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Redecorated
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Subdivision
  • Rolling Acres
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Robert E Lee Elementary
Living Area
  • 1,554 sqft

$ (+/-)
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$267,500
-1%
-$2,400
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-1%
-$2,600
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$272,500
-1%
-$1,400
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$273,900
-1%
-$1,500
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$275,400
-1%
-$2,000
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$277,400
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$279,900
-1%
-$2,500
Aug 28, 2025
Price Changed
$282,400
-1%
-$2,500
Aug 18, 2025
Price Changed
$284,900
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 04, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 07, 2025
Price Changed
$294,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 05, 2025
Listed
$299,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 21:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.