818 Brookhaven Cir Shelbyville, TN 37160
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Craig And Wheeler Realty & Auction

  818 Brookhaven Cir Shelbyville, TN 37160

Sold on 06/13/2025
$435,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,971
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/13/2025
Taxes
$2,584
Lot Size
0.93 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
County
Bedford County

Listed By

Camille Bell, Craig And Wheeler Realty & Auction
Bought with
Kimberly Shoemake, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 2:26 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: South Side Elementary
  • Middle School: Harris Middle School
  • High School: Shelbyville Central High School
Parking
  • Concrete
  • Garage Faces Side
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,971 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2025
Price Changed
$449,900
-2%
-$9,000
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$458,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$468,900
0%
-$1,000
Feb 18, 2025
Price Changed
$469,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 27, 2025
Price Changed
$473,900
0%
-$1,100
Jan 02, 2025
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 14:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.