502 Sundance St Shelbyville, TN 37160
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Crye-Leike, Inc., Realtors

  502 Sundance St Shelbyville, TN 37160

Sold on 08/11/2025
$460,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
2,064
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/11/2025
Taxes
$2,525
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Views
Water
County
Bedford County

Listed By

Ty Irby, Alc, Gri, Crye-Leike, Inc., Realtors
Bought with
Amie Lee Marks, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:23 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Central
  • Electric
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1156
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Energy: Thermostat, Water Heater, Doors
School Information
  • Elementary School: Cartwright Elementary School
  • Middle School: Harris Middle School
  • High School: Shelbyville Central High School
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Alley Access
  • On Street
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,064 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$474,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$479,900
-1%
-$5,100
Apr 08, 2025
Price Changed
$485,000
-3%
-$14,900
Feb 24, 2025
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 13:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.