105 Patton Rd Shelbyville, TN 37160
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Craig And Wheeler Realty & Auction

  105 Patton Rd Shelbyville, TN 37160

Sold on 06/30/2025
$525,000 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
4,032
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/30/2025
Taxes
$2,451
Lot Size
1.7 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Style
Other
Views
River
County
Bedford County

Listed By

Tad Craig, Craig And Wheeler Realty & Auction
Bought with
David G. Bradford, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Riverlake Sec 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: South Side Elementary
  • Middle School: Harris Middle School
  • High School: Shelbyville Central High School
Parking
  • Detached
  • Aggregate
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 4,032 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-3%
-$20,100
Feb 19, 2025
Price Changed
$620,000
-4%
-$25,950
Feb 01, 2025
Price Changed
$645,950
-4%
-$29,050
Dec 14, 2024
Price Changed
$675,000
-7%
-$50,000
Oct 31, 2024
Listed
$725,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 11:52. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.