412 E Harp St Manchester, TN 37355
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Steve Jernigan Realty

  412 E Harp St Manchester, TN 37355

Sold on 05/08/2026
$226,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,609
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Taxes
$1,458
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1905
County
Coffee County

Listed By

Steve Jernigan, Steve Jernigan Realty
Bought with
Laura Gordon, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: College Street Elementary
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School
  • High School: Coffee County Central High School
Parking
  • Detached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,609 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$260,000
-5%
-$15,000
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$24,900
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-12%
-$40,000
Oct 16, 2025
Listed
$339,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 20:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.