1006 Oak Dr Manchester, TN 37355
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Epique Realty

  1006 Oak Dr Manchester, TN 37355

Sold on 06/04/2025
$272,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,339
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/04/2025
Taxes
$1,714
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Style
Ranch
County
Coffee County

Listed By

Chris Rains, Epique Realty
Bought with
Tony Griffis, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Westwood Elementary
  • Middle School: West Middle School
  • High School: Coffee County Central High School
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,339 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 03, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$270,000
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 26, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 20, 2025
Listed
$285,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 22:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.