43 Plada Heights Rd Fayetteville, TN 37334
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / The Locals Company

  43 Plada Heights Rd Fayetteville, TN 37334

Sold on 01/06/2026
$250,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,375
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/06/2026
Taxes
$903
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Style
Ranch
County
Lincoln County

Listed By

Waylon Young, The Locals Company
Bought with
Patrick S. Rhodes, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Highland Rim Elementary
  • Middle School: Highland Rim Elementary
  • High School: Lincoln County High School
Parking
  • Attached
  • Detached
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,375 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 30, 2025
Price Changed
$259,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$264,900
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 30, 2025
Price Changed
$274,900
-5%
-$15,000
Sep 04, 2025
Listed
$289,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 21:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.