157 Old Eastbrook Rd Estill Springs, TN 37330
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Resultsmls Realtors

  157 Old Eastbrook Rd Estill Springs, TN 37330

Sold on 08/07/2025
$481,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,140
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/07/2025
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
County
Franklin County

Listed By

Phil Hopewell, Resultsmls Realtors
Bought with
Mitch Umbarger, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Pantry
  • High Ceilings
  • High Speed Internet
Subdivision
  • Eastbrook Landing Phase 2
Lot Information
  • Level
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Rock Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: North Middle School
  • High School: Franklin Co High School
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,140 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 19, 2025
Price Changed
$481,000
-2%
-$12,000
May 02, 2025
Price Changed
$493,000
-1%
-$4,000
Apr 09, 2025
Price Changed
$497,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 25, 2025
Price Changed
$507,000
0%
-$2,000
Feb 20, 2025
Price Changed
$509,000
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 31, 2025
Listed
$512,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 11:52. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.